HOME

OFFICERS/DIRECTORS

ACTIVITIES CHAIRPERSON

NEWSLETTER

FLEA MARKET INFO

TRADERS CORNER

FISH HAWKS GEAR

ADVERTISER FORMS

GOOD & WELFARE COMMITTEE

CLUB RECORDS

MEMBERSHIP & RENEWAL APPLICATION

MEMBERS PICTURES

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

CONTEST FORM

FISHING CONTEST WINNERS

ADVERTISERS

LINKS

 

MONTHLY CONTEST WINNERS 2019

Date Month First Name Last Name Species Weight Weigh Station Place
4/17/19 April Bill Browne Blackfish 5.05 Grumpy's First
4/15/19 April Harry Combs Ling 2.06 Grizz First
4/6/19 April Rich Haustein Flounder 0.80 Captain Hippo First
5/24/19 May Jim Griffen Blowfish 0.43 Creekside First
5/21/19 May Chuck Lanzerotti Bluefish 14.49 Grizz First
5/1/19 May Jim Schiller Bluefish 13.83 Creekside Second
5/17/19 May Bill Browne Bluefish 2.25 Grumpy's Third
5/31/19 May Bill Browne Cod 6.40 Grumpy's First
5/31/19 May Jim Schiller Fluke 4.78 Creekside First
5/31/19 May Chuck Lanzerotti Fluke 2.58 Grizz Second
5/24/19 May Judy Harrop Fluke 2.48 Grizz Third
5/17/19 May Bill Browne Ling 2.50 Grumpy's First
5/27/19 May Tony Guadagnino Ling 2.45 Creekside Second
5/18/19 May Rich Esposito Ling 2.40 Grumpy's Third
5/27/19 May Rich Esposito Porgy 1.35 Grumpy's First
5/17/19 May Harry Combs Sea Bass 3.21 Grizz First
5/15/19 May Bill Browne Sea Bass 2.40 Grumpy's Second
5/16/19 May Rob Roy Sea Bass 2.31 Creekside Third
5/22/19 May Tom Berlinski Striped Bass 39.20 Creekside First
5/22/19 May Marty Berlinski Striped Bass 33.00 Creekside Second
5/18/19 May Paul Schell Striped Bass 27.55 Creekside Third
6/27/19 June Denny Joyce Bluefish 11.90 Creekside First
6/27/19 June Doug Itjen Bluefish 9.60 Creekside Second
6/1/19 June Tom Kowitski Bluefish 8.86 Creekside Third
6/15/19 June Harry Combs Flounder 1.60 Grizz First
6/23/19 June Rich Esposito Fluke 6.20 Grumpy's First
6/26/19 June Chuck Lanzerotti Fluke 4.45 Grizz Second
6/28/19 June Bill Browne Fluke 4.00 Grumpy's Third
6/28/19 June Harry Combs Ling 3.20 Grizz First
6/1/19 June Doug Itjen Ling 2.01 Creekside Second
6/19/19 June Ken Rylak Ling 1.70 Creekside Third
6/19/19 June Ken Kawalek Sea Bass 2.25 Grumpy's First
6/6/19 June Dave Bye Sea Bass 2.13 Creekside Second
6/19/19 June Bill Browne Sea Bass 2.00 Grumpy's Third
6/4/19 June Doug Itjen Striped Bass 45.65 Creekside First
6/2/19 June Tom Kowitski Striped Bass 26.50 Creekside Second
6/15/19 June Robert Mauro Weakfish 1.71 Grizz First
6/24/19 June John Howell Weakfish 0.85 Creekside Second
7/20/19 July Bill Westervelt Blowfish 0.95 Grizz First
7/16/19 July Bob Dunlap Blowfish 0.83 Grizz Second
7/8/19 July Doug Itjen Blowfish 0.54 Creekside Third
7/8/19 July Robert Mauro Bluefish 3.21 Grizz First
7/25/19 July Tom Kowitski Bluefish 3.14 Creekside Second
7/3/19 July Chuck Lanzerotti Fluke 7.09 Grizz First
7/22/19 July Nick Mainiero Fluke 5.14 Grizz Second
7/19/19 July Doug Itjen Fluke 4.84 Creekside Third
7/3/19 July Harry Combs Ling 3.80 Grizz First
7/12/19 July Bill Browne Ling 2.30 Grumpy's Second
7/22/19 July Dave Bye Ling 2.02 Creekside Third
7/22/19 July Doug Itjen Sea Bass 2.78 Creekside First
7/5/19 July Bill Browne Sea Bass 2.70 Grumpy's Second
7/27/19 July Dawn Itjen Sea Bass 1.95 Creekside Third
8/9/19 August Tony Guadagnino Blowfish 1.13 Creekside First
8/11/19 August Joe Regatts Blowfish 0.95 Creekside Second
8/9/19 August Dave Bye Blowfish 0.89 Creekside Third
8/23/19 August Paul Schell Bluefish 2.25 Creekside First
8/30/19 August Doug Itjen Fluke 5.13 Creekside First
8/30/19 August Tony Guadagnino Fluke 4.82 Creekside Second
8/30/19 August Dave Bye Fluke 4.80 Creekside Third
8/30/19 August Dave Bye Ling 1.63 Creekside First
8/3/19 August Bill Browne Ling 1.60 Grumpy's Second
8/30/19 August Doug Itjen Sea Bass 2.57 Creekside First
8/16/19 August Bill Browne Sea Bass 2.35 Creekside Second
8/11/19 August Rob Roy Sea Bass 1.97 Creekside Third
8/19/19 August Tony Guadagnino Triggerfish 2.63 Creekside First
8/19/19 August Ken Rylak Triggerfish 2.22 Creekside Second
9/29/19 September Cy Guadagnino Blowfish 1.24 Creekside First
9/11/19 September Chuck Lanzerotti Blowfish 1.20 Grizz Second
9/29/19 September Bill Westervelt Blowfish 1.03 Grizz Third
9/8/19 September Harry Combs Bluefish 2.37 Grizz First
9/9/19 September Denny Joyce Fluke 6.54 Creekside First
9/10/19 September Ken Rylak Fluke 5.92 Creekside Second
9/9/19 September Gene Makitra Fluke 5.15 Creekside Third
9/27/19 September Tony Guadagnino Kingfish 0.36 Creekside First
9/8/19 September Harry Combs Ling 2.29 Grizz First
9/28/19 September Bill Browne Ling 1.50 Grumpy's Second
9/15/19 September Paul Starnes Ling 1.00 Grumpy's Third
9/16/19 September Ken Rylak Triggerfish 2.60 Creekside First
10/2/19 October Bill Browne Blackfish 7.65 Grumpy's First
10/14/19 October Ray Given Blackfish 7.31 Creekside Second
10/25/19 October Jim Schiller Flounder 1.92 Creekside First
10/26/19 October Bill Browne Sea Bass 2.90 Grumpy's First
10/16/19 October Harry Combs Sea Bass 2.83 Grizz Second
10/15/19 October Doug Itjen Sea Bass 2.37 Creekside Third
10/26/19 October Eric Engard Striped Bass 48.85 Creekside First
10/26/19 October Gene Makitra Striped Bass 34.30 Creekside Second
10/14/19 October Ray Given Triggerfish 3.68 Creekside First
11/23/19 November Mike Korygoski Blackfish 3.30 Grizz First
11/21/19 November Jim Griffin Blackfish 3.10 Creekside Second
11/16/19 November Harry Combs Bluefish 4.03 Grizz First
11/10/19 November Tom Kowitski Bluefish 1.42 Creekside Second
11/2/19 November Jim Schiller Flounder 1.99 Creekside First
11/16/19 November Harry Combs Ling 1.14 Grizz First
11/16/19 November Harry Combs Porgy 1.97 Grizz First
11/16/19 November Harry Combs Sea Bass 5.12 Grizz First
11/15/19 November John Ward Striped Bass 27.60 Creekside First
11/4/19 November Tom Kowitski Striped Bass 23.60 Creekside Second
11/26/19 November Paul Schell Striped Bass 18.95 Creekside Third
12/6/19 December Jim Schiller Flounder 1.03 Creekside First
12/27/19 December Harry Combs Porgy 2.20 Grizz First
12/23/19 December Dave Bye Sea Bass 4.88 Creekside First
12/27/19 December Harry Combs Sea Bass 4.76 Grizz Second
12/6/19 December Paul Schell Striped Bass 12.30 Creekside First

TOURNAMENT DAY WINNERS 2019

Date Month First Name Last Name Species Weight Weigh Station Place
5/25/19 May Chuck Lanzerotti Fluke 2.54 Grizz First
5/25/19 May Jim Schiller Fluke 2.03 Creekside Second
5/25/19 May Heidi Dubman Fluke 2.00 Creekside Third
5/25/19 May Doug Itjen Bluefish 2.01 Creekside First
6/8/19 June Robert Mauro Bluefish 2.15 Grizz First
6/8/19 June John Howell Fluke 2.47 Creekside First
6/24/19 June Dawn Itjen Fluke 3.61 Creekside First
6/24/19 June John Howell Fluke 2.38 Creekside second
6/24/19 June John Howell Weakfish 0.85 Creekside First
7/8/19 July Robert Mauro Bluefish 3.21 Grizz First
7/8/19 July Robert Mauro Fluke 2.35 Grizz second
7/27/19 July Bob Schwartz Bluefish 2.48 Creekside First
7/27/19 July Chuck Lanzerotti Fluke 5.16 Creekside First
7/27/19 July Paul Starnes Fluke 4.28 Creekside second
7/27/19 July Tom Kowitski Fluke 3.57 Creekside Third
7/27/19 July Dawn Itjen Sea Bass 1.95 Creekside First
7/27/19 July Bob Dunlap Sea Bass 1.40 Grizz second
7/27/19 July Tony Guadagnino Sea Bass 1.39 Creekside Third
8/3/19 August Tom Kowitski Blackfish 2.34 Creekside First
8/3/19 August Doug Itjen Fluke 3.73 Creekside First
8/3/19 August Gene Makitra Fluke 3.27 Creekside second
8/3/19 August Bill Browne Fluke 2.55 Grumpy's Third
8/3/19 August Bill Browne Sea Bass 1.40 Grumpy's First
8/3/19 August Rob Roy Sea Bass 1.38 Creekside second
8/3/19 August Joe Firsha Sea Bass 1.17 Creekside Third
8/19/19 August Chuck Lanzerotti Fluke 4.60 Grizz First
8/19/19 August Doug Itjen Fluke 4.21 Creekside second
8/19/19 August Ken Rylak Fluke 2.35 Creekside Third
8/19/19 August Gene Makitra Sea Bass 1.35 Creekside First
8/19/19 August Tony Guadagnino Sea Bass 0.95 Creekside Second
9/7/19 September Joe Firsha Fluke 2.26 Creekside First
9/7/19 September Tom Kowitski Fluke 2.19 Creekside second
9/16/19 September Doug Itjen Fluke 3.50 Creekside First
9/16/19 September Nick Mainiero Fluke 3.12 Grizz Second
9/16/19 September Gene Makitra Fluke 2.43 Creekside Third
10/26/19 October Joe Firsha Blackfish 3.93 Creekside First
10/26/19 October Robert Schwartz Blackfish 2.22 Creekside Second
10/26/19 October Tom Kowitski Blackfish 2.15 Creekside Third
10/26/19 October Bill Browne Sea Bass 2.90 Grumpy's First
10/26/19 October Eric Engard Striped Bass 48.85 Creekside First
10/26/19 October John Howell Striped Bass 34.90 Creekside Second
10/26/19 October Gene Makitra Striped Bass 34.30 Creekside Third
11/4/19 November Tom Kowitski Blackfish 5.36 Creekside First
11/4/19 November Joe Firsha Blackfish 3.27 Creekside Second
11/4/19 November Bob Schwartz Blackfish 3.15 Creekside Third
11/4/19 November Tom Kowitski Striped Bass 23.60 Creekside First
11/16/19 November Harry Combs Bluefish 4.03 Grizz First
11/16/19 November Harry Combs Sea Bass 5.12 Grizz First

 

Largest Fish Caught through 2019

Blackfish Andrew Dubman 10.50
Bluefish Chuck Lanzerotti 14.49
Cod Doug Itjen 9.41
Fluke Chuck Lanzerotti 7.09
Sea Bass Harry Combs 5.12
Striped Bass Eric Engard 48.85
Weakfish Harry Combs 2.88

Fishing Trip Winners

6/19/19 Ken Kawalek Sea Bass 2.25 First
6/19/19 Jim Griffin Sea Bass 1.16 Second
6/19/19 Fred Arroyo Sea Bass 1.12 Third
9/10/19 Tom Skwiat Fluke 8.50 First
9/10/19 Ken Rylak Fluke 5.90 Second
9/10/19 Ken Kawalek Fluke 5.25 Third

Ladies Tournament

Date First Name Last Name Species Weight Place
6/15/19 Renee Dubiel-Hornug Fluke 3.42 First
6/15/19 Camille Caruso Fluke 3.30 Second
6/15/19 Patti Jones Fluke 2.73 Third

 

CLICK HERE FOR CONTEST RULES

CONTACT US